sonyaadams (sonyaadams) wrote in yeux_langoureux,
sonyaadams
sonyaadams
yeux_langoureux

Xposted in Mac_Cosmetics

BUUUT... I just have to share!

So, uh, yeah. I got sort of obsessed with my own makeup today and took random photographs of myself all day (yeah, I'm a nut - be happy, I don't take full face photos often).

Anyway, I felt pretty damn it... so here's the outcome today and what was used below it (at least what I can remember of it).



This photo, I really could have taken at a better angle. I'm not thrilled with it, but the graffiti background is kinda interesting. It's the backside of the shop I work at on Melrose.


Oh yeah... I should mention that I rarely take photos on my other side. Can you tell? I guess there really IS a good side.


Eyes:
Graphblack Kohl
Carbon eyeshadow
Basic Red pigment
Shroom eyeshadow
Malt eyeshadow
Omega eyeshadow
LASHES!!! YAY!

Lips:
Cherry Lipliner
Ruby Woo Lipstick
Russian Red Lipglass

Nobody wants to hear the face stuff - because I post it in EVERY post.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments